Skip to content

256-258 Munn Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$325,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2021

Property Information

Block63
Lot16
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page12

Building Details

Building Class45
Description4FAM
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,808
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$154,400
19%
Improvement Value:$645,600
81%
Total Assessment$800,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,792+2.0%
2024$17,436+1.6%
2023$17,166+0.1%
2022$17,157+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

To:

Sq Ft3,740DeedBook 20210, Page 84917

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,808DeedBook 20160, Page 93599Recorded10/31/2016

Foreclosure Case F-037726-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 12322, Page 1595

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 12040, Page 9264

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000
DeedBook 6051, Page 141

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927