Skip to content

179-181 Myrtle Ave.

Irvington, NJ 07111

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$365,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 8, 2022

Property Information

Block91
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityIrvington Twp
Tax Map Page18

Building Details

Building Class45
Description3FAM
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,966
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,600
17%
Improvement Value:$474,900
83%
Total Assessment$574,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,906+2.0%
2024$13,628+1.6%
2023$13,417+0.1%
2022$13,410+2.8%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$365,000

To:

Sq Ft3,447DeedBook 20220, Page 18919

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 20180, Page 14740Recorded2/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 20170, Page 43835Recorded5/22/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$85,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,102DeedBook 20170, Page 55554Recorded6/27/2017

Foreclosure Case F-032582-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$375,000
DeedBook 6271, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923