Skip to content

7 Countryside DriveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1954

Last Sale Price
$190,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 18, 1992

Property Information

Block1401
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page14

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,272
Acreage0.19

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$318,900
58%
Improvement Value:$231,100
42%
Total Assessment$550,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,453+3.1%
2024$13,046+2.5%
2023$12,727+1.9%
2022$12,491+4.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-032382-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

To:

Sq Ft2,272DeedBook 5217, Page 17

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1954