Skip to content

29 Lee RoadLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$538,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 21, 2020

Property Information

Block2903
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page29

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1.5SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,935
Acreage0.29

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$325,100
54%
Improvement Value:$276,200
46%
Total Assessment$601,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,708+3.1%
2024$14,263+2.6%
2023$13,896+1.9%
2022$13,637+2.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures4

Property Sale

Sale
$538,000

To:

Sq Ft1,935DeedBook 20201, Page 24824

Foreclosure Case F-029402-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-027094-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Foreclosure Case F-009174-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-026725-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 6036, Page 273

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 5800, Page 97

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940