Skip to content

324 W Northfield RdLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1943
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2008

Property Information

Block4009
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page40

Building Details

Building Class16
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage1,191
Acreage0.25

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$227,100
65%
Improvement Value:$123,400
35%
Total Assessment$350,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,573+3.1%
2024$8,314+5.8%
2023$7,861+2.0%
2022$7,710-11.6%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-003675-21

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-030346-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1943