Skip to content

67 Hazelwood AvenueLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1955

Last Sale Price
$485,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 23, 2003

Property Information

Block4504
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class17
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage2,292
Acreage0.26

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$318,400
54%
Improvement Value:$267,200
46%
Total Assessment$585,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,324+3.1%
2024$13,890+2.5%
2023$13,551+1.9%
2022$13,299+7.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041544-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$485,000

To:

Sq Ft2,292DeedBook 5996, Page 179

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1955