Skip to content

102 W Northfield RdLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1927

Last Sale Price
$820,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2024

Property Information

Block4700
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page47

Building Details

Building Class18.5
Description2SBF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,510
Acreage0.18

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$222,200
36%
Improvement Value:$393,800
64%
Total Assessment$616,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,067+12.1%
2024$13,440+2.5%
2023$13,111+1.9%
2022$12,867+40.6%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$820,000

To:

Sq Ft1,510DeedBook 20240, Page 69831

Property Sale

Sale
$585,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 20190, Page 3251Recorded1/11/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 20170, Page 95130Recorded10/27/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$261,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,488DeedBook 20170, Page 31310Recorded4/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-034432-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927