Skip to content

6 Langtree DriveLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1960

Last Sale Price
$1,400,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 13, 2024

Property Information

Block5600
Lot4
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class18
Description2SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-3
Sq Footage2,674
Acreage0.4

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$369,700
51%
Improvement Value:$348,800
49%
Total Assessment$718,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$17,575+3.1%
2024$17,043+2.5%
2023$16,626+1.9%
2022$16,317+4.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,400,000

To:

Sq Ft2,674DeedBook 20240, Page 49305

Property Sale

Sale
$515,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,674DeedBook 20170, Page 4339Recorded1/13/2017

Foreclosure Case F-019716-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1960