Skip to content

21 Dogwood TerraceLivingston, NJ 07039

Built 1929

Last Sale Price
$980,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 27, 2022

Property Information

Block5602
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityLivingston Twp
Tax Map Page56

Building Details

Building Class19.5
Description1SF
Dwellings1
ZoningR-4
Sq Footage1,217
Acreage0.12

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$257,300
30%
Improvement Value:$589,800
70%
Total Assessment$847,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$20,720+3.1%
2024$20,093+114.8%
2023$9,356+1.9%
2022$9,182-0.8%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$980,000

To:

Sq Ft2,150DeedBook 20220, Page 15729

Foreclosure Case F-005318-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 20191, Page 11790Recorded11/25/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$267,000
Sq Ft1,216DeedBook 20190, Page 92337Recorded10/1/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000
DeedBook 5827, Page 422

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1929