Skip to content

66 Orange RoadMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1902

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2001

Property Information

Block1302
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR1
Sq Footage3,947
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$251,000
44%
Improvement Value:$319,200
56%
Total Assessment$570,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$19,404+0.7%
2024$19,273+4.6%
2023$18,423+1.6%
2022$18,127+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-011972-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Without Prejudice
Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Foreclosure Case F-050640-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$225,000
DeedBook 5711, Page 830

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$175,000
DeedBook 4909, Page 83

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1902