Skip to content

662 Bloomfield AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 7, 2022

Property Information

Block1404
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningRA
Sq Footage920
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$77,600
45%
Improvement Value:$94,900
55%
Total Assessment$172,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,870-6.2%
2024$6,255+6.2%
2023$5,887+1.1%
2022$5,825+1.8%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

To:

Sq Ft920DeedBook 20220, Page 68166

Foreclosure Case F-058033-09

Foreclosure Case
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Inactive Military

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$90,000
DeedBook 5854, Page 696