Skip to content

3 So. Mountain AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1910
Church/Charitable

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 8, 2000

Property Information

Block1406
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningROA
Sq Footage29,420
Acreage3.34

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$681,200
11%
Improvement Value:$5,456,100
89%
Total Assessment$6,137,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000591-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910