Skip to content

36 St. Lukes PlaceMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1897

Last Sale Price
$425,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 30, 2013

Property Information

Block1406
Lot12
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,703
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$182,700
54%
Improvement Value:$155,600
46%
Total Assessment$338,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,512+0.7%
2024$11,435+4.6%
2023$10,930+1.6%
2022$10,755+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000

To:

Sq Ft1,612DeedBook 12455, Page 4221

Foreclosure Case F-047978-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$260,000
DeedBook 5039, Page 351

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1897