Skip to content

139 Lincoln StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$780,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 4, 2023

Property Information

Block3005
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR1
Sq Footage1,565
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$173,900
37%
Improvement Value:$295,900
63%
Total Assessment$469,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,987+26.0%
2024$12,685+9.6%
2023$11,570+1.6%
2022$11,384+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$780,000

To:

Sq Ft1,565DeedBook 20230, Page 3978

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,470DeedBook 20180, Page 26657Recorded3/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-014530-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-015300-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000
DeedBook 6236, Page 892

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$161,000
DeedBook 5839, Page 744

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924