Skip to content

49 Mission StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$166,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 2, 1998

Property Information

Block3111
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,992
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$114,200
27%
Improvement Value:$313,900
73%
Total Assessment$428,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,568+0.7%
2024$14,470+4.6%
2023$13,832+1.6%
2022$13,609+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-053550-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$166,000

To:

Sq Ft3,992DeedBook 5577, Page 834

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$24,500
DeedBook NaN, Page NaN

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887