69 Mission Street Montclair, NJ 07042
Actions
Property flags
Built 1948 · Other Exempt
- Assessed
- —
- Last sale
- $685,000Apr 3, 2023
- Built
- 1948
- Size
- 2,278 sq ft
- Owner
- Sign in to see
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 3111
- Lot
- 22
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 25X170 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 10
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- —
- Zoning
- R2
- Square feet
- 2,278
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- —
- Improvement value
- —
- Total assessment
- —
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2023)
- —
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
7 events · 1948–20237events19482023
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $685,000
Deed recorded
+61% vs 2020Per sq ft$301Held6 moSq ft2,278RecordedApr 21, 2023 - $425,000
Deed recorded
+14067% vs 1979Per sq ft$187Held25.2 yrsSq ft2,278RecordedNov 23, 2020 - 10 years
Mortgage recorded
Instrument10093087CountyEssex- 32 years
- $3,000
Deed recorded
- 31 years
Property Built
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $11,715 | +4.6% | — | $6,000 | $6,000 |
| 2022 | $11,199 | +1.6% | $121,800 | $224,800 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $11,018 | +1.0% | $121,800 | $224,800 | $346,600 |
| 2020 | $10,904 | +1.7% | $121,800 | $224,800 | $346,600 |
| 2019 | $10,724 | +5.9% | $121,800 | $224,800 | $346,600 |
| 2018 | $10,130 | +2.8% | $121,800 | $224,800 | $346,600 |
| 2017 | $9,859 | +3.1% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2016 | $9,566 | +3.5% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2015 | $9,246 | +3.2% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2014 | $8,956 | +1.5% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2013 | $8,825 | -20.0% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2012 | $11,025 | +1.7% | $81,800 | $189,500 | $271,300 |
| 2011 | $10,844 | +5.5% | $163,500 | $267,000 | $430,500 |
| 2010 | $10,276 | +3.7% | $163,500 | $267,000 | $430,500 |
| 2009 | $9,906 | +7.0% | $163,500 | $267,000 | $430,500 |
| 2008 | $9,256 | +8.7% | $163,500 | $267,000 | $430,500 |
| 2007 | $8,512 | +5.3% | $163,500 | $267,000 | $430,500 |
| 2006 | $8,083 | +3.7% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2005 | $7,797 | +5.1% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2004 | $7,416 | +6.9% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2003 | $6,940 | +7.4% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2002 | $6,463 | +4.9% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2001 | $6,161 | +3.5% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 2000 | $5,955 | +5.0% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1999 | $5,669 | +4.4% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1998 | $5,431 | +3.6% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1997 | $5,240 | +5.8% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1996 | $4,955 | +3.0% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1995 | $4,812 | +7.1% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1994 | $4,494 | +4.8% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1993 | $4,288 | +12.0% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1992 | $3,827 | +0.4% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1991 | $3,811 | +5.7% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1990 | $3,605 | +19.3% | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
| 1989 | $3,022 | — | $62,900 | $95,900 | $158,800 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 130-136 Bloomfield Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 1
- 3 New Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 2
- 9-11 New Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 3
- 17 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 4
- 21 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 5
- 23 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 6
- 25 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 7
- 27 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 8
- 29-31 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 9
- 41 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 10
- 43 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 11
- 47 Mission Street, Montclair, NJ 07042Lot 12
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
