Skip to content

37 Elmwood AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1923

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 21, 2003

Property Information

Block3111
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,136
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$137,400
41%
Improvement Value:$196,200
59%
Total Assessment$333,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,352+0.7%
2024$11,276+4.6%
2023$10,779+1.6%
2022$10,605+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-061279-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$170,000
DeedBook 5422, Page 364

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1923