Skip to content

59 New StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1926

Last Sale Price
$160,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 10, 2003

Property Information

Block3111
Lot60
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class17
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage1,440
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$112,800
47%
Improvement Value:$124,900
53%
Total Assessment$237,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,089+0.7%
2024$8,034+4.6%
2023$7,680+1.6%
2022$7,556+1.0%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-031463-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

To:

Sq Ft1,440DeedBook 5972, Page 569

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926