Skip to content

35 New StreetMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1987

Last Sale Price
$629,475
Last Sale Date
Nov 8, 2018

Property Information

Block3111
Lot67
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class47
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage3,000
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$125,000
26%
Improvement Value:$355,900
74%
Total Assessment$480,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,365+0.7%
2024$16,254+4.6%
2023$15,538+1.6%
2022$15,288+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$629,475

To:

Sq Ft3,000DeedBook 20180, Page 99287

Foreclosure Case F-040666-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-005465-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$530,000
DeedBook 6365, Page 87

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$105,000
DeedBook 5989, Page 761

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1987