Skip to content

18 Fidelity PlaceMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$399,900
Last Sale Date
Mar 7, 2019

Property Information

Block3301
Lot43
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class18
Description---
Dwellings1
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,016
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$174,000
45%
Improvement Value:$208,800
55%
Total Assessment$382,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,027+0.7%
2024$12,939+4.6%
2023$12,368+1.6%
2022$12,169+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-009707-19

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,900

To:

Sq Ft2,016DeedBook 20190, Page 42930

Foreclosure Case F-018211-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$405,000
DeedBook 12076, Page 8818

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915