Skip to content

9 Woodland AvenueMontclair, NJ 07042

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 8, 2022

Property Information

Block4106
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityMontclair Twp
Tax Map Page---

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
ZoningR2
Sq Footage2,596
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$126,600
36%
Improvement Value:$223,100
64%
Total Assessment$349,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,900+0.7%
2024$11,820+4.6%
2023$11,299+1.6%
2022$11,117+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft2,596DeedBook 20230, Page 6865

Foreclosure Case F-034303-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$295,000
DeedBook 6142, Page 663

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$36,700
DeedBook 5309, Page 202

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$52,000
DeedBook 4747, Page 872

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920