750 Valley Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
- Assessed
- $588,500
- Last sale
- $1Nov 25, 2002
- Built
- 1892
- Size
- 3,363 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 803
- Lot
- 6
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 67X165 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 45
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 3
- Zoning
- R2
- Square feet
- 3,363
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $318,200
- 54%
- Improvement value
- $270,300
- 46%
- Total assessment
- $588,500
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $20,027
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
4 events · 1892–20024events18922002
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $74,000
Deed recorded
- 86 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $20,027 | +0.7% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2023 | $19,891 | +4.6% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2022 | $19,014 | +1.6% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2021 | $18,708 | +1.0% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2020 | $18,514 | +1.7% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2019 | $18,208 | +7.4% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2018 | $16,949 | +2.8% | $318,200 | $270,300 | $588,500 |
| 2017 | $16,495 | +3.1% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2016 | $16,005 | +3.5% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2015 | $15,469 | +3.2% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2014 | $14,983 | +1.5% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2013 | $14,765 | -16.5% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2012 | $17,691 | +1.7% | $200,600 | $253,300 | $453,900 |
| 2011 | $17,401 | +5.5% | $334,900 | $355,900 | $690,800 |
| 2010 | $16,489 | +5.2% | $334,900 | $355,900 | $690,800 |
| 2009 | $15,681 | +7.0% | $334,900 | $346,600 | $681,500 |
| 2008 | $14,652 | -15.6% | $334,900 | $346,600 | $681,500 |
| 2007 | $17,350 | +8.7% | $334,900 | $346,600 | $681,500 |
| 2006 | $15,967 | +3.7% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2005 | $15,403 | +5.1% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2004 | $14,650 | +6.9% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2003 | $13,709 | +7.4% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2002 | $12,768 | +5.2% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2001 | $12,140 | +3.2% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 2000 | $11,764 | +5.0% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1999 | $11,199 | +4.4% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1998 | $10,729 | +3.6% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1997 | $10,352 | +5.8% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1996 | $9,787 | +3.0% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1995 | $9,505 | +7.1% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1994 | $8,878 | +4.8% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1993 | $8,470 | +12.0% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1992 | $7,560 | +0.4% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1991 | $7,529 | +5.7% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1990 | $7,121 | +31.5% | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
| 1989 | $5,414 | — | $153,400 | $160,300 | $313,700 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 732 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 736 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 740 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 746 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 748 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 752 Valley Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 8 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 10 Emerson Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- Belden Place Rear, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
- 5 Laurel Place, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
