127 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1928 · Residential1 owner signal on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $390,300
- Last sale
- $410,000Aug 14, 2020
- Built
- 1928
- Size
- 1,541 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 904
- Lot
- 3
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 45X90 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,541
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $317,000
- 81%
- Improvement value
- $73,300
- 19%
- Total assessment
- $390,300
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $13,282
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
3 events · 1928–20203events19282020
Sign in to see the parties and documents
- $410,000
Deed recorded
Per sq ft$266Held19.7 yrsSq ft1,541RecordedNov 20, 2020 - 93 years
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,282 | +0.7% | $317,000 | $73,300 | $390,300 |
| 2023 | $13,192 | +4.6% | $317,000 | $73,300 | $390,300 |
| 2022 | $12,611 | -16.7% | $317,000 | $73,300 | $390,300 |
| 2021 | $15,132 | +1.0% | $317,000 | $73,300 | $390,300 |
| 2020 | $14,975 | +1.7% | $317,000 | $159,000 | $476,000 |
| 2019 | $14,727 | +5.5% | $317,000 | $159,000 | $476,000 |
| 2018 | $13,954 | +2.8% | $317,000 | $159,000 | $476,000 |
| 2017 | $13,580 | +3.1% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2016 | $13,177 | +3.5% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2015 | $12,736 | +3.2% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2014 | $12,336 | +1.5% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2013 | $12,156 | -0.2% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2012 | $12,175 | +1.7% | $207,700 | $166,000 | $373,700 |
| 2011 | $11,975 | +5.5% | $281,300 | $194,100 | $475,400 |
| 2010 | $11,348 | +3.7% | $281,300 | $194,100 | $475,400 |
| 2009 | $10,939 | +7.0% | $281,300 | $194,100 | $475,400 |
| 2008 | $10,221 | +41.0% | $281,300 | $194,100 | $475,400 |
| 2007 | $7,247 | +5.3% | $281,300 | $194,100 | $475,400 |
| 2006 | $6,882 | +3.7% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2005 | $6,638 | +5.1% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2004 | $6,314 | +6.9% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2003 | $5,908 | +7.4% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2002 | $5,503 | +5.2% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2001 | $5,232 | +3.2% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 2000 | $5,070 | +5.0% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1999 | $4,827 | +4.4% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1998 | $4,624 | +3.6% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1997 | $4,462 | +5.8% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1996 | $4,218 | +3.0% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1995 | $4,097 | +7.1% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1994 | $3,826 | +4.8% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1993 | $3,650 | +12.0% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1992 | $3,258 | +0.4% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1991 | $3,245 | +5.7% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1990 | $3,069 | -24.7% | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
| 1989 | $4,077 | — | $56,400 | $78,800 | $135,200 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 509 Highland Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 1
- 129 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 540 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 542 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 544 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 546 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 548 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 550 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 552 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 554 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- 560 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
- 562 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
