111 Mt. Hebron Road Montclair, NJ 07043
Actions
Property flags
Built 1912 · Residential2 owner signals on a paid plan
- Assessed
- $514,200
- Last sale
- —Jul 10, 2018
- Built
- 1912
- Size
- 1,430 sq ft
- Status
- No open cases
Property information
- Block
- 905
- Lot
- 1
- Qualifier
- —
- County
- Essex
- Municipality
- Montclair Twp
- Tax map page
- —
- Land description
- 59X150 IRR
Building details
- Building class
- 18
- Description
- —
- Dwellings
- 1
- Zoning
- R1
- Square feet
- 1,430
- Acreage
- —
Assessment
- Land value
- $339,500
- 66%
- Improvement value
- $174,700
- 34%
- Total assessment
- $514,200
- Sale assessment
- Sign in to see
- Tax (2024)
- $17,498
Owner mailing
- Street address
Property information on this site is compiled from public sources and is provided as-is; we do not guarantee its accuracy.
1 event · 19121event1912
Property Built
County clerks also index recorded documents by address and by the names on them. Search Essex County records
| Year | Property tax | Change | Land | Improvement | Assessment |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $17,498 | +0.7% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $17,380 | +4.6% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2022 | $16,614 | +1.6% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2021 | $16,346 | +1.0% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2020 | $16,177 | +1.7% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2019 | $15,909 | +8.2% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2018 | $14,708 | +2.8% | $339,500 | $174,700 | $514,200 |
| 2017 | $14,314 | +3.1% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2016 | $13,889 | +3.5% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2015 | $13,424 | +3.2% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2014 | $13,003 | +1.5% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2013 | $12,814 | +1.2% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2012 | $12,662 | +1.7% | $257,100 | $136,800 | $393,900 |
| 2011 | $12,454 | +5.5% | $339,100 | $155,300 | $494,400 |
| 2010 | $11,801 | +3.7% | $339,100 | $155,300 | $494,400 |
| 2009 | $11,376 | +7.0% | $339,100 | $155,300 | $494,400 |
| 2008 | $10,630 | -7.0% | $339,100 | $155,300 | $494,400 |
| 2007 | $11,433 | +5.3% | $339,100 | $155,300 | $494,400 |
| 2006 | $10,857 | +3.7% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2005 | $10,473 | +5.1% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2004 | $9,961 | +6.9% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2003 | $9,321 | +7.6% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2002 | $8,660 | +4.9% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2001 | $8,255 | +3.2% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 2000 | $7,999 | +5.0% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1999 | $7,615 | +4.4% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1998 | $7,295 | +3.6% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1997 | $7,039 | +5.8% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1996 | $6,655 | +3.0% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1995 | $6,463 | +7.1% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1994 | $6,036 | +4.8% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1993 | $5,759 | +12.0% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1992 | $5,141 | +0.4% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1991 | $5,119 | +5.7% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1990 | $4,842 | +11.1% | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
| 1989 | $4,360 | — | $126,700 | $86,600 | $213,300 |
No similar properties found nearby
Try “More comps” to widen the search with custom criteria.
- 115 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 2
- 117 Mt. Hebron Road, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 3
- 541 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 4
- 543 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 5
- 551 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 6
- 553 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 7
- 555 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 8
- 557 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 9
- 559 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 10
- 561 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 11
- 563 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 12
- 565 Up. Mountain Avenue, Montclair, NJ 07043Lot 13
Sign in to keep notes
Your notes stay private to you.
