Skip to content

92- Jabez St

Newark, NJ 07105

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$195,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2018

Property Information

Block1009
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page91

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage988
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$57,000
45%
Improvement Value:$69,500
55%
Total Assessment$126,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,811+2.0%
2024$4,716-0.2%
2023$4,724-1.7%
2022$4,807+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$195,000

To:

Sq Ft1,456DeedBook 20180, Page 44784

Foreclosure Case F-001608-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-024597-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 12032, Page 5226

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 4916, Page 979

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900