Skip to content

35 Fulton St

Newark, NJ 07102

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 30, 2022

Property Information

Block15
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page38

Building Details

Building Class10
DescriptionPARKING LOT
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage761
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$46,700
76%
Improvement Value:$15,000
24%
Total Assessment$61,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,842+2.0%
2024$8,668-7.3%
2022$9,352+1.0%
2021$9,256+1.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

To:

Sq Ft761DeedBook 20221, Page 5655

Foreclosure Case F-001958-21

DefaultedMulti
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Also covered by this case

2 parcels