Skip to content

332-334 13th Ave

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 27, 2024

Property Information

Block1779
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage5,129
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
15%
Improvement Value:$166,900
85%
Total Assessment$195,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,442+2.0%
2024$7,296-0.2%
2023$7,307-1.7%
2022$7,437+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

To:

Sq Ft5,129DeedBook 20240, Page 75448

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
Sq Ft3,437DeedBook 20240, Page 75416Recorded12/19/2024

Foreclosure Case F-005573-24

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$1,000
Sq Ft3,437DeedBook 20230, Page 36943Recorded6/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$95,000
DeedBook 5401, Page 772

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900