Skip to content

386 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2007

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Feb 21, 2019

Property Information

Block1783
Lot46
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,466
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$24,900
12%
Improvement Value:$185,700
88%
Total Assessment$210,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,009+2.0%
2024$7,851-0.2%
2023$7,864-1.7%
2022$8,003+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 12532, Page 6026Recorded1/6/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,466DeedBook 12532, Page 5994Recorded1/6/2015

Foreclosure Case F-030872-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-054885-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000
DeedBook 12027, Page 6487

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2007