Skip to content

364 S 12th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block1784
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,516
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$26,900
14%
Improvement Value:$168,500
86%
Total Assessment$195,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,431+2.0%
2024$7,285-0.2%
2023$7,296-1.7%
2022$7,425+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft5,392DeedBook 20190, Page 91935

Property Sale

Sale
$132,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,516DeedBook 20180, Page 43625Recorded5/18/2018

Foreclosure Case F-009525-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 12038, Page 7940

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900
DeedBook 6331, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$40,000
DeedBook 5043, Page 450

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915