Skip to content

441 S 16th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$460,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 28, 2021

Property Information

Block320
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page64

Building Details

Building Class43
Description3SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,504
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,600
9%
Improvement Value:$319,000
91%
Total Assessment$350,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,333+2.0%
2024$13,070+11.3%
2023$11,743+23.9%
2022$9,481+1.0%
Property History
Sales10Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$460,000

To:

Sq Ft3,504DeedBook 20211, Page 12415

Property Sale

Sale
$395,000
Sq Ft3,504DeedBook 20200, Page 39241Recorded4/21/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,504DeedBook 20160, Page 16245Recorded2/26/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$92,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,504DeedBook 20150, Page 77067Recorded10/15/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$331,500
DeedBook 12328, Page 6893

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 12247, Page 5798

Foreclosure Case F-008527-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 6352, Page 721

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000
DeedBook 5738, Page 70

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000
DeedBook 5435, Page 467

Property Sale

Sale
$6,250
DeedBook 4508, Page 23

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912