Skip to content

302 S 20th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$116,000
Last Sale Date
May 10, 2018

Property Information

Block1794
Lot54
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,068
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
20%
Improvement Value:$75,100
80%
Total Assessment$94,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,579+2.0%
2024$3,508-0.2%
2023$3,514-1.7%
2022$3,576+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$116,000

To:

Sq Ft1,848DeedBook 20180, Page 45375

Property Sale

Sale
$25,750

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,068DeedBook 20170, Page 63556Recorded7/24/2017

Foreclosure Case F-040325-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$138,000
DeedBook 6154, Page 914

Property Sale

Sale
$29,000
DeedBook 5910, Page 250

Property Sale

Sale
$19,500
DeedBook 5304, Page 296

Property Sale

Sale
$51,000
DeedBook 5108, Page 3

Property Sale

Sale
$20,000
DeedBook 4987, Page 799

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892