Skip to content

299 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 2002

Last Sale Price
$610,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 10, 2024

Property Information

Block1794
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,211
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
12%
Improvement Value:$149,900
88%
Total Assessment$171,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,511+2.0%
2024$6,382-0.2%
2023$6,393-1.7%
2022$6,506+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$610,000

To:

Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 20240, Page 77192

Property Sale

Sale

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 20190, Page 23608Recorded3/14/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,211DeedBook 20180, Page 83674Recorded9/27/2018

Foreclosure Case F-012420-09

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$179,900
DeedBook 5860, Page 72

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2002

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5760, Page 329