Skip to content

305 S 19th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1926
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$455,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 16, 2021

Property Information

Block1794
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class49
Description2SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,214
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
6%
Improvement Value:$333,500
94%
Total Assessment$354,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,493+2.0%
2024$13,227+194.9%
2023$4,485-1.7%
2022$4,564+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-012844-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #F-24004491Sale Date3/6/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000

To:

Sq Ft3,214DeedBook 20211, Page 12847

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20210, Page 17665Recorded2/16/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$115,000
Sq Ft1,836DeedBook 20200, Page 25465Recorded3/5/2020

Foreclosure Case F-008155-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$128,000
DeedBook 12298, Page 997

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 6295, Page 117

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 6184, Page 929

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1926