Skip to content

302- S 20th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Jan 14, 2022

Property Information

Block1794
Lot64
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page43

Building Details

Building Class16
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,820
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,000
24%
Improvement Value:$60,000
76%
Total Assessment$79,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$3,004+2.0%
2024$2,945-0.2%
2023$2,950-1.7%
2022$3,002+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$70,000
Sq Ft1,040DeedBook 20210, Page 6420Recorded1/19/2021

Foreclosure Case F-040979-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-018899-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$98,000
DeedBook 12002, Page 1830

Property Sale

Sale
$7,855
DeedBook 4426, Page 161

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920