Skip to content

289-291 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07103

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Nov 2, 2021

Property Information

Block1795
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page45

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,660
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$27,000
16%
Improvement Value:$142,700
84%
Total Assessment$169,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,454+2.0%
2024$6,326-0.2%
2023$6,337-1.7%
2022$6,449+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
Sq Ft2,739DeedBook 20190, Page 60914Recorded7/3/2019

Foreclosure Case F-015209-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 12039, Page 3142

Property Sale

Sale
$260,000
DeedBook 6111, Page 558

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5142, Page 1

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 4666, Page 413

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910