Skip to content

103 S 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1930

Last Sale Price
$420,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 1, 2022

Property Information

Block1810
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class17
Description2SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,914
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$30,000
12%
Improvement Value:$218,900
88%
Total Assessment$248,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,466+2.0%
2024$9,279-2.9%
2023$9,555+63.9%
2022$5,829+1.0%
Property History
Sales8Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$420,000

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 20220, Page 69363

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 20201, Page 13603Recorded11/16/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 20200, Page 18703Recorded2/19/2020

Foreclosure Case F-013177-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,914DeedBook 20150, Page 91560Recorded11/25/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$30,000
DeedBook 12418, Page 6004

Foreclosure Case F-055917-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$200,000
DeedBook 6404, Page 456

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 6114, Page 118

Property Sale

Sale
$10,000
DeedBook 5908, Page 875

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930