Skip to content

118 S 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2008

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Apr 15, 2016

Property Information

Block1810
Lot48
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page46

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF2UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,688
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$33,200
14%
Improvement Value:$199,900
86%
Total Assessment$233,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,865+2.0%
2024$8,690-0.2%
2023$8,704-1.7%
2022$8,858+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-043074-09

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$500,000
DeedBook 12133, Page 3022

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2008

Property Sale

Sale
$76,000
DeedBook 6322, Page 384