Skip to content

97-99 S 9th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 4, 2024

Property Information

Block1827
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF6UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,439
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$34,400
19%
Improvement Value:$146,600
81%
Total Assessment$181,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,883+2.0%
2024$6,748-0.2%
2023$6,759-1.7%
2022$6,878+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-018709-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$206,000
DeedBook 6146, Page 110

Property Sale

Sale
$60,000
DeedBook 5640, Page 544

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910