Skip to content

524 Central Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Dec 17, 2024

Property Information

Block1828
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.02

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$28,800
18%
Improvement Value:$131,200
82%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,085+2.0%
2024$5,965-0.2%
2023$5,974-1.7%
2022$6,080+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-013247-23

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$455,000
DeedBook 20220, Page 74019Recorded8/8/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$65,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 12460, Page 4460Recorded10/1/2013