Skip to content

65 S 7th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1829
Lot24
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,091
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
20%
Improvement Value:$128,700
80%
Total Assessment$160,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,085-31.9%
2024$8,932+49.5%
2023$5,974-1.7%
2022$6,080+1.0%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,451DeedBook 20211, Page 27596Recorded10/25/2021

Foreclosure Case F-039174-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$240,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,523DeedBook 12465, Page 2349Recorded10/25/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$42,000
DeedBook 12244, Page 5931

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000
DeedBook 12102, Page 7564

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 6117, Page 432

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910