Skip to content

110- S 8th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 17, 2017

Property Information

Block1829
Lot37
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$31,300
16%
Improvement Value:$168,500
84%
Total Assessment$199,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,598+2.0%
2024$7,449-0.2%
2023$7,461-1.7%
2022$7,592+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$44,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 20170, Page 20330Recorded3/7/2017

Foreclosure Case F-039106-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$5,500
DeedBook 5865, Page 13

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915