Skip to content

19-25 Fairmount Ave

Newark, NJ 07104

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$525,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2013

Property Information

Block1843
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class10
Description2SB
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.13

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$140,800
38%
Improvement Value:$231,200
62%
Total Assessment$372,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$14,147+2.0%
2024$13,868-0.2%
2023$13,890-11.4%
2022$15,686+1.0%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$525,000

To:

DeedBook 12431, Page 3720

Foreclosure Case F-005903-10

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000