Skip to content

44 4th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$700,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 18, 2022

Property Information

Block1849
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class10
Description3SF
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$120,000
56%
Improvement Value:$94,300
44%
Total Assessment$214,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,150+2.0%
2024$7,989-0.2%
2023$8,002-1.7%
2022$8,143+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$700,000

To:

DeedBook 20220, Page 78999

Property Sale

Sale
$120,000
DeedBook 12388, Page 3564

Foreclosure Case F-000274-11

Defaulted
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$264,500
DeedBook 6253, Page 213

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$67,000
DeedBook 5534, Page 832

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 5050, Page 585