Skip to content

64 S 10th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 2005

Last Sale Price
$766,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 20, 2024

Property Information

Block1856
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class45
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage4,244
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
8%
Improvement Value:$251,800
92%
Total Assessment$273,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,386+2.0%
2024$10,181+33.2%
2023$7,644-1.7%
2022$7,779+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$766,000

To:

Sq Ft4,244DeedBook 20240, Page 56934

Property Sale

Sale
$590,000
Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20220, Page 26115Recorded3/16/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,480DeedBook 20180, Page 73167Recorded8/21/2018

Foreclosure Case F-015179-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$565,000
DeedBook 12267, Page 3225

Property Sale

Sale
$405,000
DeedBook 6235, Page 91

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2005

Property Sale

Sale
$62,500
DeedBook 6064, Page 565