Skip to content

114 S 11th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1892

Last Sale Price
$230,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 2020

Property Information

Block1857
Lot52
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class28
Description2SB
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,920
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$19,500
10%
Improvement Value:$169,700
90%
Total Assessment$189,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,195+2.0%
2024$7,053-0.2%
2023$7,065+108.7%
2022$3,386+1.0%
Property History
Sales7Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

To:

Sq Ft2,920DeedBook 20200, Page 46448

Property Sale

Sale
$131,000
Sq Ft1,668DeedBook 20200, Page 14134Recorded2/6/2020

Foreclosure Case F-000099-19

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 12291, Page 6671

Property Sale

Sale
$16,000
DeedBook 12184, Page 6057

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000
DeedBook 6219, Page 476

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 6133, Page 388

Property Sale

Sale
$57,000
DeedBook 5049, Page 787

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1892