Skip to content

101 S 11th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 2010

Last Sale Price
$248,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 11, 2019

Property Information

Block1858
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page32

Building Details

Building Class43
Description---
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,558
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$21,300
10%
Improvement Value:$193,300
90%
Total Assessment$214,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,161+2.0%
2024$8,000-0.2%
2023$8,013-1.7%
2022$8,155+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$248,000

To:

Sq Ft4,322DeedBook 20190, Page 47778

Foreclosure Case F-001541-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-039692-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2010

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 12160, Page 6733

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5967, Page 673

Property Sale

Sale
$25,000
DeedBook 5891, Page 308