Skip to content

92-94 2nd St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 20, 2025

Property Information

Block1878
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF5UG
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,936
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$21,900
18%
Improvement Value:$99,100
82%
Total Assessment$121,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,602+2.0%
2024$4,511-0.2%
2023$4,518-1.7%
2022$4,598+1.0%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$130,000
Sq Ft1,936DeedBook 20190, Page 81349Recorded8/28/2019

Foreclosure Case F-021707-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000
DeedBook 12240, Page 7139

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 12203, Page 1964

Property Sale

Sale
$329,600
DeedBook 12050, Page 2890

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 6185, Page 292

Property Sale

Sale
$4,000
DeedBook 4997, Page 31

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900