Skip to content

112 4th StNewark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$560,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1886
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page33

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF1UG
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,314
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$22,100
13%
Improvement Value:$144,300
87%
Total Assessment$166,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,328+6.3%
2024$5,953-0.2%
2023$5,963-1.8%
2022$6,073+1.1%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$560,000

To:

Sq Ft3,314DeedBook 20220, Page 99717

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000
Sq Ft3,231DeedBook 20220, Page 64662Recorded7/11/2022

Foreclosure Case F-001882-20

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907