Skip to content

146 N 6th St

Newark, NJ 07107

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 24, 2022

Property Information

Block1907
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page26

Building Details

Building Class43
Description2.5SF
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,800
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$17,100
15%
Improvement Value:$94,600
85%
Total Assessment$111,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,248+2.0%
2024$4,164-0.2%
2023$4,171-1.7%
2022$4,245+1.0%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

To:

Sq Ft2,800DeedBook 20220, Page 89932

Property Sale

Sale
$114,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,780DeedBook 20171, Page 2201Recorded11/22/2017

Foreclosure Case F-006344-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-011381-10

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 12144, Page 4270

Property Sale

Sale
$305,000
DeedBook 6260, Page 653

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907