Skip to content

206-208 Roseville Ave

Newark, NJ 07107

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Nov 10, 2015

Property Information

Block1928
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyEssex
MunicipalityNewark City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class10
Description---
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.23

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$34,100
60%
Improvement Value:$22,400
40%
Total Assessment$56,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,149+2.0%
2024$2,106-0.2%
2023$2,110-1.7%
2022$2,147+1.0%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007207-11

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court With Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000
DeedBook 6129, Page 880

Property Sale

Sale
$13,000
DeedBook 5153, Page 770